THE LIST OF PARTICIPANTS IS UPDATED ON WEEKLY BASIS.
REINSURANCE COMPANIES
Swiss Re — Switzerland
Marcel Andriesse
Other participants from the company TBD
Hannover Re — Germany
Dr. Sergiy Parkhomenko
Andreas Bronk
Polish Re — Poland
Konrad Rojewski
Agata Książek
Liberty Mutual Reinsurance — France
Antoine Kahn
Victor Bouton
AXA Climate — France
Charlotte Belin
Gilles Cornec
Dunav Re — Serbia
Vesna Djindjic
Toa Reinsurance Company of America – USA
Dr. Bin Zhang
R+V Versicherung AG – Germany
Florian Strobel
Laurenz Gunkel
INSURANCE COMPANIES
Generali — Serbia
Veljko Ninic
Other participants from the company group TBD
Schweizer Hagel — Switzerland
Hansueli Lusti
Participants from the company TBD
Österreichische Hagelversicherung – Austria
Volker Karner
Triglav – Austria
Participants from the company group TBD
Kshema General Insurance – India
Sunil Mandava
C. Vinay Kumar
BROKERS, UNDERWRITING AND CONSULTING AGENCIES
AgroInsurance International — Georgia / Australia
Ian Shynkarenko
Roman Shynkarenko
Liudmyla Krychevska
Margaryta Shynkarenko
K.M. Dastur — India / Ethiopia
Ayandev Saha
Wondwossen Mebrat
GrECo Specialty GmbH — Poland
Zsolt Varga
Gemoedsrus (Pty) Ltd – South Africa
Johan Plooy
Willem du Plooy
Agrihost (Pty) Ltd – South Africa
Willie du Plooy
Mathsons Rensurance Brokers Pvt. Ltd. – India
Nitin Kadam
EURORISK – Latvia
Janis Avercenko
Maris Winkler
Reinsons un partneri SIA – Latvia
Reinis Reinsons
Agrilink – UAE
Nicolas Nehme
INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATIONS
AIAG — Switzerland
Pascal Forrer
World Bank — International
Participants TBD
United Nations (UN) — International
Participants TBD
World Food Program (WFP) — International
Participants TBD
International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD) — International
Participants TBD
Food and Agriculture Organisation (FAO) — International
Participants TBD
Insuresilience Solutions Fund / Insuresilience Investment Fund — Germany
Participants TBD
GIZ — Germany
Participants TBD
European Commission (EC) — European Union
Participants TBD
EARTH OBSERVATION & TECHNOLOGY SERVICE COMPANIES
Planet Labs – Netherlands / Germany / USA
Berend de Jong
Eleni Vakaki
GAF AG — Germany
Peter Navratil
Théo Come
Skyglyph AG – Bulgaria
Viktor Yermak
VITO – Belgium
Laurent Tits
Kuva Space – Finland
Malathy Eskola
Earth Daily Agro – USA
Andre Veneziani
CropInsTech – Estonia
Priit Kasemaa
Agremo – Serbia
Luka Živković
eLeaf – Netherlands
Joost van der Woerd
Ponraj Arumugam